Skip to content

Starting a Business in Cabot

Interested in opening a new business, need information on site analysis & demographics? Contact Amy Williams, President/CEO for:

    • GAP Opportunity Analysis
    • Traffic Counts
    • Retail Goods & Services Expenditures
    • Complete Demographic Comparison (drive time & radius)

Click here to view the Cabot Strategic Plan.

We are here to provided you with the resources to start your business.

The Cabot Chamber of Commerce staff is ready to confidentially assist you in starting a business. We encourage you to contact us for assistance. Contact us by phone 501-843-2136 or email: amy@cabotcc.org.

For local resources search our online business directory or
download our directory here.

Helpful Numbers

Utilities 

Water/Waste Water  - Cabot Water Works - 605-1740 (Billing / Hookup / Disconnect)

Gas - Centerpoint Energy - 1-800-332-7552

Electricity - Entergy -800-368-3749 First Electric Cooperative - 800-489-7405

Emergency 911
Police, Fire, EMS, Ambulance Ambulance MEMS/Non-Emergency 301-1400
Animal Control 843-2021
Arkansas Workforce Center 676-2721
Building Permits 843-4819
Business Licenses 843-3566
Cabot Chamber of Commerce 843-2136
Cabot Police Dept 843-6526
Cabot Parks and Recreation Department 605-1506
Cabot Public Library 855-572-6657
Cabot Public School District 843-3363
City of Cabot Attorney 743-0498
City of Cabot 843-3566
City Clerk 843-3566
Code Enforcement 843-4819
Department of Veteran Affairs 843-0733
Department of Workforce Services (DWS) 982-3835
District Court Clerk 843-8908
Fire Department/Business Office 843-7671
Health Department 843-7561
The Leader Newspapers 982-9421
Little Rock Air Force Base 987-1110
Lonoke County Assessor/Collector 843-3591
Lonoke County Courthouse 676-6403
Lonoke County Extension Agency 676-3124
Lonoke County Sheriff Department 843-2611
Mayor’s Office 843-8707
Municipal Services/Public Works 843-4819
Revenue Dept/Vehicle Registration/ Drivers License 843-5836
Senior Center/Peak Center 843-2196
Social Security Administration 1-800-772-1213
Three Rivers Edition/ Arkansas Democrat Gazette 279-0994
Trash pickup 362-2666
United States Post Office 843-9532
Voter Registration 676-3098